JJ RACING TEAM

Czech Sim Racing Team

thank you for supporting us

SEASON 2024

iRacing:

Mercedes-Benz Virtual GP 2024: information   (iRacing – Championship) – start 12.3.2024

GT Endurance VRS Series: information (iRacing – Championship) – running

GT Sprint VRS Series: information (iRacing – Championship) – running

FANATEC GT3 Challenge: information (iRacing – Championship) – running

Recart Ford formula (Ray1600): information (iRacing – Championship) – start: 6.3.2024

 

Gran Turismo 7:

SuperCar Challenge Team Series : information (GT7 – Championship) – running

Gran Turismo Trophy 2024 : information (GT7 – Championship) – running

Recart AMG Tour: information (GT7 – Championship) – start: 19.3.2024

Assetto Corsa Competizione:

Recart Sim Racing Season 2023: information (ACC – Champoinship) – running

ACRT – 6 Hours of Monza: information (ACC – Race) – start: 2.3.2024

ACRT – MG ESR – 24h Nurburgring: information (ACC – Race) – start: 25.5.2024

 

Closed races – results:

Racing season 2024:

FNR Career World CHampionship S1: information (ACC – Championship): Results: Victor F. Di Marco: 12th place

ACRT – Kyalami: information (ACC – Race): Results: Victor F. Di Marco: 7th place

All GR. Challenge – Autodromo Nazionale Monza: information (GT7 – Race): Results: Pavel Scheufler: 3rd place

All GR. Challenge – Circuit de Sainte-Croix – Cinformation (GT7 – Race): Results: Pavel Scheufler: 6th place

Charity Race: „Project Motion Simulator“: information (GT7 – race)

MP HARAKIRI – PORSCHE UNLEASHED: information (ACC – Race): Results – Porsche Cup class: Anne Spaan: 4th place

All GR. Challenge – Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps: information (GT7 – Race): Results: Pavel Scheufler: 3rd place

 

SEASON 2023

Racing season 2023:

A total of 21 official championships and 5 individual races were held… of which our team stood on the box 22 times (🥇1st place: 7x, 🥈 2nd place: 6x, 🥉3rd place: 5x) 

Challenge American Series 2023: information (GT7 – Championship): Results: Milan Adámek: 3rd place, Pavel Scheufler: 6th place

GRAND FINÁLE Multi Class Endurance Championship 2023: information (GT7 – Championship): Results: JJRT: 1st place (Pavel Scheufler, Denis Šulc, Milan Adámek)

GT4 Club: information (GT7 – Championship): Results: Denis Šulc: 1st place

GT3 World Cup 2023: information (GT7 – Championship): Results: JJRT: 2nd place (Pavel Scheufler / Milan Adámek), Tejpek&JJRT: 3rd place (Pavel Reigl, Denis Šulc); Racers: Pavel Scheufler: 3rd place, Pavel Reigl: 4th place, Milan Adámek: 9th place, Denis Šulc: 12th place

GT3 ROOKIE CUP: information (ACC – Championship): Results: Anne Spaan: 1st place, Ladislav Baborák: 13th place

Battle New Beetle Season 2: information (GT7 – Championship): Results: Stanislav Valigura: 9th place

GT World Series 2: information (GT7 – Championship): Results: Pavel Scheufler: 4th place

Interkermital Harakiri 24h Paul Ricard: information (ACC – Race) : Results: JJRT: 21st place (Ladislav Baborák, Lukáš Uhlík, Anne Spaan, Tomáš Hulap)

Harakiri GT3 Series – S3: information (ACC – Championship) : Results: Ladislav Baborák: 22nd place

Mercedes-Benz Virtual GP 2023: information (iRacing – Championship): Results: Team: Janík-Motorsport / JJRT: 9th place; Petr Nezhyba: 17th place, Lukáš Uhlík: 18th place, Tomáš Hulap: 20th place, Michal Dráber: 21st place

Virtual GP – Sprint Cup 2023: information (iRacing – Championship): Results: Lukáš Uhlík: 24th place

8h of Monza – Charity Race: information (ACC – Race): Results: JJRT 48th place (Ladislav Baborák and Ladislav Oulehla)

AUDI RS5 Summer Championship 2023: information (GT7 – Championship): Results: Milan Adámek: 1st place, Denis Šulc: 2nd place, Stanislav Valigura: 10th place

Multi-Class Fun Sunday Cup 2023: information (ACC – Championship): Results: Ladislav Baborak: 2nd place (GT4), Jan Juránek: 4th place (GT3)

GT World Series: information (GT7 – Championship): Results: Pavel Scheufler: 2nd place (Group A), Stanislav Valigura: 8th place (Group C)

Fun Race CLK: informace (GT7 – Championship): Results: Denis Šulc: 1st place

Recart AMG Tour 2023 II.: information (GT7 – Championship): Results: Pavel Scheufler: 2nd place, Milan Adámek: 4th place

MPower Cup 2023: information (GT7 Championship): Results: Milan Adámek: 3rd place 

S63 RRL/ACCV Super Trofeo: information (ACC – Championship): Results: Tomáš Hulap: 10th place, Lukáš Uhlík: 21st place, Ladislav Baborák: 22nd place, Anne Span: 26th place

Kyliami 3H Endurance: information (ACC race): Results: Ladislav Baborák: 25th place 

Europe Porsche GT3 Cup: information (GT7 Championship): Results: Pavel Scheufler: 1st place, Denis Šulc: 6th place, Daniel Donth: 9th place, Jan Juránek: 16th place 

Lamborghini Super Trofeo Europe 2022: information (ACC – Championship): Results: Tomáš Hulap: 3rd place, Ladislav Baborák: 12th place, Lukáš Uhlík: 13th place, Ladislav Tóth: 21st place, Jan Juránek: 26th place, Petr Nezhyva: 27th place 

Hyundai GEN Team Championship 2022/23: information (GT7 Championship): Results: JJRT: 2nd place (Pavel Scheufler Gr.3 and Milan Adamek Gr.4) 

9h of Imola: information (ACC – race): Results: Anne Spaan, Ladislav Baborák, Ladislav Tóth: 25th place overall 

Free Race Barcelona – Porsche GT3: (GT7 – race): Results: Milan Adamek: 1st place 

KK RACE – Czechoslovak League GT7 2022: calendar and results (GT7 – Championship): Results: Pavel Scheufler: 4th place overall in the final, Denis Šulc: 8th place in the semifinals 

SEASON 2022

Racing season 2022:

A total of 22 official championships and 16 individual races were held… of which our team stood on the box 22 times (🥇1st place: 9x, 🥈 2nd place: 9x, 🥉3rd place: 4x) 

Christmas Cup 2022 – Atlanta: (GT7 – race): Results: Milan Adamek: 1st place 

4Hours ALL4SIM – Green Hell 2022: results (GT7 – race): Results: Denis Šulc: 1st place (group B), Milan Adámek: 8th place (group A) 

Christmas Cup 2022 – Dragon Trail (GT7 – race): Results: Milan Adamek: 3rd place 

S61 CREWCHIEF GT3 MASTERS VI: results (ACC – championship): Results: Ladislav Baborák 37. (AM: 15.), Petr Nezhyba: 38. (AM: 16.), Lukáš Uhlík 40. (AM: 18.), Ladislav Tóth 41. (AM: 19.); JJRT: 18. 

Gran Turismo All Stars: Results (GT7 – Championship): Results: Pavel Scheufler: 2nd Place (Gr.1), Milan Adamek: 2nd Place (Gr.2), Denis Šulc: 4th Place (Gr.3); JJRT overall: 3rd place 

Time Trial Championship 2022: information (GT7 – Championship): Results: Pavel Scheufler: 1st place, Daniel Donth: 6th place 

GT Class Champions 2022: information (GT7 – Championship): Results: Pavel Scheufler: 1st place, Denis Šulc: 3rd place, Milan Adámek: 6th place 

Suzuki Swift Sport Gr.4: information (GT7 – Championship): Results: Milan Adamek: 7th place 

Friendly Motorsport League: GT3 Series – S1: information (ACC – Championship): Results: Ladislav Baborák: 9th place, Stanislav Valigura: 17th place 

Summer Race – Daytona: (GT7 – race): Results: Pavel Scheufler: 1st place, Denis Šulc: 7th place 

Alpine A220 ́68 Race: (GT7 – race): Results: Milan Adámek: 3. place 

Summer Race – Watkins Glen International: (GT7 – race): Results: Denis Šulc: 3rd place, Milan Adamek: 5th place 

Summer Race – Deep Forest Raceway: (GT7 – race): Results: Milan Adamek: 2nd place, Denis Šulc: 5th place 

Summer Race – Nürburgring GP: (GT7 race): Results: Denis Šulc: 4th place 

24 Hours of Le Mans – GT3: (GT7 – race): Results: Denis Šulc: 2. míto, Milan Adámek: 5. place 

Hungaroring 60min: results (ACC – race): Results: Stanislav Valigura: 12th place, Ladislav Baborák: 13th place 

Summer Race – SPA: (GT7 – race): Results: Milan Adámek: 1. place, Denis Šulc: 6. place, Jan Juránek: 12. place 

Alfa Romeo 155 CUP: results (GT7 – Championship): Results: Milan Adámek: 2nd place, Denis Šulc: 8th place, Zdeněk Balun: 13th place 

M.I.D. Racing – Gran Turismo: Calendar and Results (GTS Championship): Results: JJRT: 1st place; Daniel Donth: 1st place, Jan Juránek: 4th place 

Harakiri Sprint Series (GT4): results (ACC – Championship): Results: Stanislav Valigura: 27th place 

N – Championship: results  (GT7 – Championship): Results: Daniel Donth: 8th place, Denis Šulc: 15th place   

RIOT racing ZERO Cup: results (ACC – championship): Results: Ladislav Baborák: 37. place 

S60: Porsche 911 GT3 Cup: results (ACC – Championship): Results: Lukáš Uhlík: 16th place (PRO), Petr Nezhyba: 20th place (AM: 5th place), Ladislav Baborák: 22nd place (AM: 7th place); JJRT: 5th and JJRT & eSportGames: 10th 

Predator Cup 2022: information (AC – race): Results: Lukáš Uhlík: 15th place (National final) 

Final Series of  GTS: calendar and results (GTS – championship): Results: JJRT: 2nd place – Milan Adamek and Denis Šulc 

Mazda Cup 2: calendar and results (GTS – Championship): Results: Milan Adámek: 1st place, Ludvík Šimek: 2nd place, Denis Šulc: 4th place; JJRT: 1st place 

GT Cup 2021: calendar and results (GTS – Championship): Results: Ladislav Baborák: 4th place, Stanislav Valigura: 9th place 

Race for Peace: information (ACC – race): Results: Jan Juránek – unclassified 

Group C: calendar and results (GTS – Championship): Results: Milan Adámek: 2nd place 

Group 4 Cup: calendar and results (GTS – Championship): Results: Group A:  Daniel Donth: 6th place, Michal Dráber: 7th place, Jan Juránek: 9th place, Ladislav Baborák: 12th  place, Group B:  Zdeněk Balun: 1st place, Stanislav Valigura: 4th place  

S58 GT3 MASTERS V: information about the championship  (ACC – championship): Results: Petr Nezhyba: 15th place, Ladislav Tóth 14th place, JJRT & eSportGames: 5th place 

Porsche Super Cup 2021: calendar and results (ACC – Championship): Results: Jan Juránek: 12th place (6 races out of 12) 

Recart AMG Tour: calendar and results (GTS – Championship): Results: Milan Adámek: 5th place, Stanislav Valigura: 14th place 

6H Imola GT3: charity race: information about the race  (iRacing – race): Results: Petr Nezhyba: 16th place 

DK Championship III: calendar and results (GTS – Championship): Results: Group B:  Zdeněk Balun: 2nd place, 17th place overall 

Binomial Manufacturer Endurance Championship (GTS): Results: JJRT 61st overall 

Endurance series – Prologue 2H Nürburgring : race information (ACC – race): Placement JJRT: Jan Juránek, Ladislav Baborák: 7th place 

Virtual24h – 12h Monza: charity  race: information about the race  (ACC – race): Placement JJRT: Petr Nezhyba, Ladislav Tóth and Petr Flaks: 27th place 

SEASON 2021

Racing season 2021:

A total of 18 official championships and 3 individual races were held… of which our team stood on the podium 13 times (🥇1st place: 6x, 2nd place: 2x, 🥈🥉3rd place: 5x) 

4Hours Janik Motorsport Liqui Moly Green Hell 2021: calendar and results (GTS race): Results: Milan Adámek: 3rd place, Zdeněk Balun: 6th place, Ladislav Baborák: 14th place 

MyRace.cz Championship 2021: calendar and results (GTS – championship): Results: Milan Adamek 1st place, Ladislav Baborák 3rd place 

Sunday Cup Season 8 – World Series: (GTS – Championship): Results: final results are not published by the organizer 

Gran Turismo World Championship: Calendar and Results (GTS – Championship): Results: Group A: Stanislav Valigura 6th place, Group B: Jan Juránek 3rd place 

Kart League: calendar and results (GTS – Championship): Results: Michal Dráber 1st place 

CZECH GRAN TURISMO SPORT CHAMPIONSHIP 2021: Calendar and Results (GTS Championship): Results: Michal Dráber 11th place overall, Milan Adamek Top25 

VOLANTECH Motorsport KK Games : calendar and results (GTS – Championship) 

GT Race Club vs FP SIM Racing: results (GTS – Championship): Results: A PRO: Milan Adamek 5th place, Petr Nezhyba 7th place; B AM: Ladislav Baborák 4th place 

Special Endurance Event – 4H on Monza – Multiclass: results (GTS race): Results: LMP1 class: Petr Nezhyba 1st place, GT3 class: Milan Adámek: 1st place 

Evolution Meeting: calendar and results (GTS – Championship): Results: Ladislav Baborák: 5th place 

The Big Show Truck: calendar and results (GTS – Championship): Results: Petr Nezhyba: 3rd place 

Mazda MX5 CUP 2021: calendar and results (GTS – Championship): Location: Petr Nezhyba: 4th place  

Super Car Festival: calendar and results (GTS – Championship): Results: Petr Nezhyba 5th place 

Light Weight Cup: calendar and results (GTS – championship): Results: Michal Dráber: 1st place, Stanisla Valigura: 2nd place, Petr Nezhyba: 6th place, Ladislav Baborák: 9th place 

Adrian Newey Dreams Cup: calendar and results  + results racer (GTS – Championship): Results: Adam Krieg 14th place, Michal Dráber 19th place, team 9th place 

Eracing FF deutsche challenge: results (GTS – championship): Results: Zdeněk Balun 3rd place, Petr Nezhyba 8th place, Jan Juránek 12th place 

GR Championship: calendar and results (GTS – Championship): Results: Jan Juránek 4th place 

DK II World Tour: calendar and results (GTS – Championship): Results: Adam Krieg 6th place, Zdeněk Balun 11th place 

In Memoriam Sabine Schmitz: results (GTS – race): Results: Adam Krieg 2nd place, Zdeněk Balun 6th place 

Megane Trophy Cup: calendar and results (GTS – Championship): Results: Tomáš Hájek 1st place 

GrST 4 – Group Super Trophy: calendar and results (GTS – Championship): Results: JJRT Team 14th place 

 

SEASON 2020

Racing season 2020:

CZECH GRAN TURISMO SPORT CHAMPIONSHIP 2020: Calendar (GTS – Championship): Results: Michal Dráber TOP20 

KK SUMMER League III – Tour de World: race calendar and results (GTS – Championship): Results: Adam Krieg 6th place, Zdeněk Balun 7th place, Jan Juránek, 10th place 

TOYOTA CHALLENGE SERIES: calendar and results (GTS – Championship): Results: Michal Dráber 1st place, Adam Krieg 10th place, Zdeněk Balun 11th place, Jan Juránek 20th place 

KK Christmas Race 2020: calendar and results (GTS – Championship): Results: Adam Krieg 2nd place 

Memorial Břetislav Enge: results (GTS – race): Results: Jan Juránek 7th place 

Race Danke Niki: results (GTS – race): Results: Jan Juránek 11th place